It appears that your cart is currently empty!
+91 11 39595895
Image Source: Teasure Of Food
Sunflowers are native to America and have been widely used for the extraction of cooking oil since ages. Sunflower oil, is a non-volatile oil extracted from the seeds of sunflowers. It is commonly used as a cooking oil as well as in cosmetic formulations due to its emollient properties.Some of the health benefits of sunflower oil include its ability to improve heart health, boost energy, strengthen the immune system, improve your skin health, prevent cancer, lower cholesterol, protect against asthma, and reduce inflammation.
Its nutritious composition makes sunflower oil one of the healthiest oils for consumption as well as application on the skin and the hair. The main component of sunflower oil is linoleic acid. Its other components include oleic acid and palmitic acid. In addition to these, it contains lecithin, carotenoids, tocopherols and appreciable quantities of vitamins A, D and E.
So whether you apply sunflower oil or use it in your cooking, it is only going to benefit you in the most incredible ways.
All blog comments are checked prior to publishing